Tuesday, July 12, 2005

Let's talk about the LIAR!!!

I went out on Saturday and I ran into the LIARS best friend. I had not really frequented any of my regular "hang-outs" 1: because I didn't want to run into his ass for fear of "catching a case". 2: Because my heart was broken. Liars boy said "Dee I talked to Mike the other day and he asked about you....I told him that no one has seen you out at all. When I talk to him again do you want me to say something to him?" Me: no not at all Friend of the dam LIAR " Dee you can't stop doing you! I know you were hurt and i'm sorry....Mike is sorry too" Me: well he needs to say something to me..........We need "closure" ..........sidenote: I already had closure when I found out he has a wife back in Dallas!!! Friend of LIAR: "Dee he's really sorry and so am I....what do you want me to tell him? Me: tell him I wish him well! LIARS boy: "anything else?" ME: yeah tell him I looked dam good!!!

Lets back up 2 and a half years.....no lets back up 6 years ago. I met BIG LIAR through his boy who is a friend of mines. He is from Chicago as well. Thoose of us from CHI tend to "bond" here in Cali....a lil "clique" so to speak. When I 1st met LIAR I thought he was sooooo dam SEXXXY! His "swagger, his style, everything about this man screamed FINE. I was married though and so was he!!! So it was just a lil flirting here and there and that was it! LIAR moved away for a few years and then I saw our mutual friend and he said "the LIAR is in town for a few weeks we will be at Tina's on Saturday" So you know I was there on Saturday just to get a glimpse at the man that made my heart "pitter-patter"....pure infatuation....cute! I made my way over batted my eylashes and said "you know I have had a crush on you 4-ever. He said yeah but you are married and I said you too! He said not for long though!!! We flirted a lil more and that was it!!! He left for a few more years and that was that no numbers exchanged nothing!!!! I never though much of him....every now and then I would ask my boy "how's the LIAR?"

Foward 3 years ago....i'm out at my favorite hole in the wall and I bump into the LIAR!!! I am feeling really good!!! side note: My favorite hole in the wall sells Hennessey doubles mind you for $4....beer to chase said cocktail $1.50...y'all know I was feeling REALLY good!!! End side note. I said hey how long are you in town. He said I just moved back. I am really excited now. I said where is your wife he said we got a divorce. "where is your husband" We are seperated now. He said oh i'm sorry to hear that. He told me he had only been here a few weeks and that he was going on deployment for 6 months the next day. So we went back to his place fooled around a lil no real "nakedness" cause we had no condoms but we just fooled around and exchanged e-mail addies and promised to keep in touch for the 6 months he was gone. Then when he gave me the address I realized that he was on the ship with not one or two but 4 of my husbands "closest" boys. Now for thoose of you that don't know military men....they gossip far more that women....sad but true. Because we were only "seperated"........not divorced...I didn't want any shit . I could just picture him reading an e-mail or letter from me and one of the four characters that are friends with my sperm donor walk by and see my name....How many Dionde's do y'all know? OOH WELL NOW Y'ALL KNOW MY REAL NAME!!! So I kept the e-mails and letters to a bare minimum!!!! Well when he got back............we had a lot of catching up to do!!!! Can you imagine being "smitten" with some one for years and finally getting your hands on him"? WHEW!!!!

We began as just "cut buddies" it was AWESOME!!! I had "dick on demand" LOVELY!!!! I could call anytime day or nite!!!! 1 in the afternoon or 2 in the morn after leaving the club!!! He lived with his boy Sean and he was never ever home!!! It was nice!!! When Sean was home for my 2 in the afternoon sexcapade we had a key to best friends house.....she worked 2 jobs and was NEVER HOME!!!! Theese wild sex antics continued for about 4 months and then we strated to get S.E.R.I.O.U.S. With both of us........it was mutual!!!!

Now y'all may be thinking that it was just me who decided to take it to the next level but trust me it was "MUTUAL" Yeah I was married to the same man ALL my ADULT life while y'all were out there "getting it on"!! But i'm no dummy!!!

Here I was in a relationship!!!!! It happened so fast.......It was really good for me at the time!!! They say everyone comes into your life for a reason or a season.................The LIAR taught me a lot....about myself.....about life in general!!!!

He came to me at a time when I needed to know that what my husband did was not because I was not a "good wife/mother" What my husband did he did cause he wanted to!!! He said no matter how good you have it at home.....nig@as are gonna always be on the ETERNAL ass chase!!!

HELLO!!! DEE RED FLASHING LIGHTS!!!!SIRENS!!!!! HOW DID I NOT SEE THIS AS A SIGN!!!!! NOW THAT I LOOK BACK!!!!!!

NOW I HAVE TO CONTINUE THIS LATER CAUSE BOSS LADY IS LOOKING OVER MY SHOULDER!!! Y'ALL KNOW I CAN'T TYPE WITH MY 2 FINGER PECKING ASS!!!

PART 2 OF LIAR LATER!!!! GOTTA GO

12 Comments:

Blogger muffin said...

*waiting for part 2*

9:24 AM  
Blogger Brandi said...

Can't wait for part 2!

9:28 AM  
Blogger Nikki said...

*snacks on popcorn waiting for part 2*

9:53 AM  
Blogger Bullet Proof Diva said...

a cliffhanger!! LOL..don't make this a habit missy!

10:43 AM  
Blogger Aziza said...

Now that was a juicy story. All of us blogreaders will be looking forward to reading Part 2 for sho.

11:55 AM  
Blogger mrs.tj said...

HA! I was really eating popcorn while I read.
That is a cute name. If you names you feel any better, my real name is Teleza. We both have unique names.
Holla!

12:37 PM  
Blogger Hypothetically Speaking said...

oh Dee - you just left us hangin' lol

1:53 PM  
Blogger coley said...

can't wait for part 2!!! And girl don't trip, we've all been there, with ignoring those red flags!!! Love made me blind for sure!!!

5:42 PM  
Blogger Zantiferous3 said...

Dammit to hell.. I was all in this story!!!! Umm it's 11:34pm... HURRY UP AND UPDATE!!! LOL

8:32 PM  
Blogger Daisy Mae said...

(tapping fingernails on desk) I'm holding my breath until you post part 2. Oh crap, I'm turning blue! Good grief I look like a smurf now.

6:19 AM  
Blogger Msnhim said...

I 'll be checking this post all day for part 2

11:16 AM  
Blogger SMW said...

my real name is, um-- naw, google gonna get me if i do this.

but its unique too!

2:57 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home