Monday, August 01, 2005

More answers.........

Here are the rest of your questions answered.

ORGANIZED NOISE ASKED:
1: Where would I live besides San Diego?

I would like to live in Hawaii. Because my mom is there and she has missed so much of the boys lives!!! Other than that I would live anywhere it doesn't snow!!!

2: When men see me, what's the 1st thing they notice?

The obvious....i'm 5'11" I always wear at least a 2" heeled shoe. I luv my height. I hated it in High school....but as an adult I luv it!!! I hate it when men state the obvious...."dam you are tall"!!! DUH!!! I also don't like it when really short men approach me........we would look like a freak show together!!! LOL

3:Where are we going when I get to NYC?

Sweetie we are going EVERYWHERE!!!! YOU WILL BE MY TOUR GUIDE!!!!

SWEET_BAJAN ASKED:

1: What is my favorite genre of books?

I read black fiction. I also am getting int erotica.....I will read almost anything if it's good!!!

2: What kind of flicks do I like?
I luv almost all of it!!! I am building a hell of a collection!!! I really like the 3somes. 1 on 1 is o.k but hell it gets a lil boring after a while............lol 2 men one gurl 2 gurls one guy!!!

3:do I own any sex toys?

Does the sun rise in the East and set in the west? LMAO!!!! i always tell my friends "you know my boyfriend lives in the drawer"!!!! I have to hide my batteries from the kids!!! LOL

MS. MYRAH ASKED:

1: Have I seen someone naked and laughed?

Not the patients I have worked with.............LOL but a couple of folks in my personal life!!!! LOL The work Dee is sooooo opposite the home Dee!!!

2: How long have I been a Nurse?

I have been a nurse for 9 years now!!! I love it....I couldn't see myself doing anything else!!!! all my friends say I should do stand up comedy but naaahh cause if I get booed or heckled I would want to fight!!!! LOL

3:Have I ever been in the military?

No I have not. I was a military wife for my entire marriage!!! My ex is still in the Navy!!! I feel like I was in the Navy!!!

BULLET PROOF DIVA ASKED:

1: If I was a drink, what would I be?

I would be a shot of 100 proof!!!! Cause I give it to you straight!!! NO CHASER!!!

2: Do I remember my 1st kiss?

No!! I think it was with Antwan Love though. He lived next door to my Grandma!!!

3: If I could live anywhere in the world for free, where would it be?

Hawaii with my mom. My kids miss her soooo much!!! she has been around them their whole lives!!!! Not like my ex-mother-in-law!!!

MUFFIN ASKED:

1: What's my middle name?

Lynn.......I like it. It goes well with my real name!!!! I know y'all don't think my mom named me Dee!!! Do you?

2: automatic or stick?

Automatic!!! I didn't learn to drive stick until I was 30!!! My car broke down and my husbands truck was parked in the garage......He was out to sea for 6 months!!!! I pulled that dam truck out of the dam garage and it took me a week......but I got it!!!!

3:What snack can I not live with?

Gurl that's a tough one!!!! I LOVE chips!!!!! Shit I luv ice cream!!!!! Hell I LUUUUVVV chocolate too!!! Yep you guessed it!!!! I AM A SNACK-AHOLIC!!!!!

MRS.T.J ASKED:

1: Boxers or briefs?

I prefer N.A.K.E.D. but boxers will do!!!

2: Anywhere in the world I would live?

Hawaii....for all the reasons I listed!!! I miss my Mom!!!

3: My favorite meal?

gurl I love food!!!! from Thai to sushi to Mexican, Italian to good ol soul food!!! I don't count carbs or calories!!! I have never been on a diet in my life!!! I quit drinking beer once for a month and did'nt loose a pound!!! That was a crock of bullshit!!! On the 31st day I went and got a 6 pack.......since it didn't help my 6 pack!!!! LOL
GIRL I LOVE TO EAT!!!!!!

CUTIE COLA ASKED:

1: most embarassing moment?

I can't really recall one!!! I don't get embarassed!!! I am soooo silly and goofy.......shit nuthin really bothers me!!!!

2: What do I look for in a man?

shit after being with 2 BIG FUCKING LIARS IN A ROW!!!!!! HONESTY!!!!
I luv deep dark chocolate!! Tall....at least 6'1" ( I like to wear at least a little heel). I luv nice white teeth. Must have a sense of humor!!!! He must be a gentleman!!! And last but not least...................he must be really good at GETTIN NAKED!!!! You know what I mean?

3: If I could live anywhere in the world?

y'all know the answer.....Hawaii with my mom!!

SUDANI72 ASKED:

1: If I had 5 seconds to talk with God, what would I ask her?

This one made me think long and hard!!!!! I would ask her If i served my purpose her on earth!!!!

2: if I had 5 seconds with the devil?

Why are you soooo fucking busy? Why don't you just leave people A.L.O.N.E.?

3: Did I peeped you called God a her?

yeah i peeped it....i'm feelin you!!!!

4: have I ever farted during sex?

yeah and I don't feel soo bad about it!!! but if he's about to have the buffet and I have to go............that sucks!!!! Holding it in............oooohhhh!!!

MEKA ASKED:

1: Where do I see me in 10 years?

I have not put much thought into that!!!! I have been through soooo much the past 5 years!!!! I just try and live for today!!!!! So much pain involved with my seperation and then divorce. My Dad died then my Grandma!!!! Becoming a single mom when I never wanted too be!!!! I have to think about it!!!! I just want to BE HAPPY!!!!

2: My favorite song?

MUSIC MAKES ME HIGH!!!!! I luv music!!!! I could never narrow it down to one song....one artist......or even one album!!! OOOh you know i'm old school.....I said album!!!!

3: one thing I want to do but I haven't?

I want to go on a cruise!!!! I want to do a few sexual things but we have had more than enough sex talk!!!

SMV ASKED:

1: Who was my blog inspiration?

My lil brother started a blog to keep us updated on my nephews growth and their move from Hawaii to Seattle!! Through a gazillion links I found this gurl called "around the way gurl" I stalked her for months and she told me to start blogging!!!! Now I'm HOOKED!!!!

2: What would I ask God?

I would ask if I have done what was expected of me....Did I serve my purpose here?

3: Any advice for a mom with two young boys?

Gurl I have sooo much but every child and situation is different!!!! I raise my boys to know that they can count on me!!!! I am open and honest with them!!!! I make sure they know that I am not PERFECT!!! I let them see me cry.....they see me happy and sad....the know when i'm BROKE......I admit when i'm wrong!!!! I apologize when I fuck up!!!!! I let them know that life is hard !!!! I tell them to A.L.W.A.Y.S. Treat people the way you want to be treated!!!!!!

As for you mamma....you HAVE to make time for you!!!! It's hard when they are young and you need a baby sitter and shit but MAKE TIME!!!!! YOU DESERVE IT!!!!!

MS. COLEY ASKED?

1: Where did I grow up?

Born and raised in Chicago!!!! Miss my city but would never ever ever ever go back to live!!!!!!

2:why did I move here to San Diego?

my ex is Navy....we lived in Long Beah 5 years and when the Naval Base closed......we moved here!!!! I liked Long Beach better cause I could get to Hollywood, L.a all over.....here it's just HERE!!!!! Oh an Mexico!!! LOL

3: My biggest addiction besides blogging?

SEX....SEX....SEX....AND MORE SEX!!!! I don't know something happened when I turned 30 .....it's like a switch got turned on and BAM!!!!! Oh it's called SEPERATION FROM MY HUSBAND WHO I WAS WITH MY WHOLE ADULT LIFE!!!! lol

This was fun!!!! Will I do it again? hell to the naw!!!! Y'all know I can't type!!!!!!!










13 Comments:

Blogger Diva said...

I saw this and I thought to myself..."No her peckin' ass ain't doin' the diva interview!" LOL
Heeeeeeeeeeeeey! I'm too tired to ask you anything right now and it looks like everyone else pretty much has it covered..lol I just got back to Houston girl and my black butt is tired as heck! But, I'm always thinking about you and just wanted to drop in to let you know. Kisses!

10:57 PM  
Blogger Daisy Mae said...

The wanting sex all the time thing naturally happens when one of 2 things occurs. 1-you hit 30-37 and 2-you get divorced. It's a given and it's happened to all of us. Enjoy it while you can.

7:27 AM  
Blogger Nia said...

LOL @the God question..."I would ask her..."

You're tall too! Why do all the blog women seem to be tall but all the blog men seem to be short. Life aint balanced I tell ya.

If you find an honest non gay man let me know. I know of a couple of reservations that would like to breed him before his species becomes totally extinct.

8:20 AM  
Blogger muffin said...

i enjoyed reading your answers!!! and dayum you are one tall heffa!!! lol

i hella respect people who are in the medical field. i wish i could do that because i love to help others. however, i'm so emotional. i don't like to see people hurting. when i was in junior high, my dad had a heart attack and i couldn't bring myself to go to the hospital to visit him. i was to' up! eventually i did but it was heart-wrenching!

8:36 AM  
Blogger Aziza said...

*lol* I decided not to tag you for the "5 Things List", because that would be absolutely just cruel knowing that you just answered all these questions from last week.

10:31 AM  
Blogger Zantiferous3 said...

DAMMIT! I was on hiatus and missed the questions!!! Boo!!!

10:40 AM  
Blogger mrs.tj said...

I was about to say...
I thought you wasn't going to answer my questions I was really going to get hurt feelings over it!!!
HOLLA!

4:05 PM  
Blogger Cutie Cola said...

Believe it or not, 2 of the MAIN things I look for in a man are a sense of humour (a must) and great teeth as well!! Sorry, but I can't mess with a dude that's got his grill all fucked up!!

Great answers! I've definitely gotten to know you a little better! I might steal this idea one day :)

4:22 PM  
Blogger WIP said...

Aww, hell, I missed the Q&A session. But it was hella fun reading your responses. Wait. I just thought of an easy one: Do people in Cali' still use the term, "Hella?" Or am I circa eighties in my venacular? Let a sista know cause I-on want to be all lame-sounding up in this piece. *LOL*. Thanks for checking me out from time to time. As Xhibit would somewhat say, "You've been officially blog-roll-pimped!"

7:44 PM  
Blogger ltlme said...

I've read the q & a's and all i have to say is that you've got some wonderful answers. I love Maya as well. She is one of the few celebs that I would love to sit down and have coffee with.

8:14 PM  
Blogger brooklyn babe said...

Just finished reading.
That was peace. You cool with me Dee. (wink)

7:42 AM  
Blogger Sabrina said...

Love reading your blog and your answers!

9:30 AM  
Blogger Myrah said...

I loved all your answers! Funny! Go ahead Dee Lynn! LOL! Heck I thought your name was Dee! LOL!! and they call me mysterious!
Great post!

10:16 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home