Thursday, August 10, 2006

my space must be laced with crack................

Hey blog fam!!!!! No I'm not off naked with young buck.........I wish..he's been out 2 sea for a few weeks. He will be home Friday though..........WOOO WHOOO!!!!!

I haven't been able 2 blog because my youngest has discovered MY.SPACE. Err time I think about getting on the computer he's on it..............shit I wake up at midnite he's on it............I wake up in the morning, he's on it!!!! What the hell??????? My oldest was into it for about 5 minutes last year and now he's sooo over it!!!!

So what's up with me???? Well same ol shit. My baby got registered for high school.....i'm more nervous than he is. He starts on the 21st. The oldest is still working at C.O.S.T.C.O. He will start city college soon. I told him I don't care if he takes ONE class he HAS 2 go!!!!!!

I haven't started looking for work yet..............I am working on my resume though.........I am just not motivated.......i think i've been off 2 long............

had a date with big country on Sunday. he's leaving for 6 months in a few weeks and that solves that dilema...........LOL

well lemme go catch up with all of you~~~ I will have 2 fight for mor computer time.............LOL